2015 Race Results

Whinfrey Briggs Elite Men's Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name Time Gap
1 Harry Tanfield JLT Condor
2 Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte 0:01
3 Tom Pidcock Speedflex 0:05
4 Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport same time
5 Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team same time
6 Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team 1:05
7 Tom Mazzone Polypipe Cycling Team 1:24
8 Joshua Hunt one pro cycling same time
9 Sam Williams one pro cycling 1:25
10 Ryan Davis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team same time
11 John Tanner PRIVATE MEMBER same time
12 Simon Wilson Polypipe Cycling Team same time
13 Julian Pearson Team Moda-Anon same time
1 lap Robert Scott VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team
1 lap Thomas Traviss-Pollard Polypipe Cycling Team
1 lap Harry Hardcastle Speedfix RT
1 lap David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team
1 lap Max Williamson Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster
2 laps Lee Brown Holmfirth CC
2 laps Jono Dexter Andsmoore RT
2 laps Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2 laps Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2 laps Jonathan Harvey Dinnington RC
2 laps Richard Boldwin Cotingham RT

Women's 2/3/4 Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name Time Gap
1 Henrietta Colborn Born to squadra
2 Lauren O’Brien Team Giordana-Triton same time
3 Elizabeth Stedman University of Sheffield CC same time
4 Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK 0:01
5 Karen Poole Team WattCycle same time
6 Madeline Verdegaal Boston Wheelers CC same time
7 Charlotte Parnham WCS Race Team 0:05
8 Jenny Eastman PH-MAS VCUK 0:15
1 lap Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC
2 laps Alison Sarmiento Harrogate
2 laps Clara Sandelind PH-MAS
3 laps Cloe Selman Barnsley RC
3 laps Megan Giglia Para-T
3 laps Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers
3 laps Louise Wainwright Matlock CC
3 laps Gemma Scougal WCS Race Team
3 laps Sally Hurst Para-T
5 laps Heather Wesson Team WattCycle
5 laps Jessica Fox Barnsley RC

Men's 3/4 Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name Time Gap
1 Buauna Ball Zappis Racing Team
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club 0:09
3 Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team 0:10
4 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing same time
5 Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle same time
6 Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT same time
7 Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club same time
8 Alexander Speirs Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster same time
9 Gavin Beaumont same time
10 Joshua Ruddiman HD Revolutions (HDR) same time
11 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing same time
12 Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club same time
13 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC same time
14 Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cycling Clu same time
15 Max McMurdo Team Vertex same time
16 George Fox Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic 0:15
17 Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC same time
18 Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey same time
19 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks same time
20 Oliver Swan G4 Acre RT 0:17
21 Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers same time
22 Ben Turner same time
23 Dean Watson Out Of The Saddle 0:52
24 Thomas Wood Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic 1:18
1 lap Matthew Craig Albarosa Cycling Club
1 lap Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling
2 laps Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing
3 laps Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull)

Under 16s Boys Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team
2 Harry Hardcastle Marton Race Team
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
4 Kieran Hotson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT
5 Ben Turner Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic
6 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club
7 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy
8 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
9 Will King Prologue Racing Team
10 Cavan Walker Clifton CC
11 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy
12 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy
13 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC
14 James Armstrong LC LINCOLN
15 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
16 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy
17 Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling
18 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
1 lap Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC
1 lap Joe Howcroft Otley CC
1 lap Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
1 lap Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
1 lap Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC
1 lap Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club
1 lap Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Clu
1 lap Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
1 lap Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team
2 laps Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC

Under 16s Girls

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln
2 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
3 Amelia Cass North Midlands Youth Squad

 

Under 14 Girls Results

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagy PH Mas VCUK
2 Maisie Vasic Easlands Velo
3 Alice Standish VC Lincoln
4 Evelyn Oldale Worksop Wheelers
5 Sophe Ramsden Huddersfield SW

 

Under 14 Boys Results

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Dylan Westerley Alba Rosa
2 Max Rushby Pedalsport
3 Sam Watson Chevin Cycles
4 Josh Greenwood KCA
5 Emile Alexander Lichfield CC
6 Jenson Young Pedalsport
7 William Duggins Lichfield CC
8 Fin Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes
9 Charlie
10 Joe Pidcock Chein Cycles
11 George Southby East Bradford CC
12 Matthew Kingston Lichfield CC
13 Max Poole Bike Box
14 Rowan Ellis 1st Chad Wh
15 Daniel Barnes `Lichfield CC
16 Daniel Cooper Lichfield CC
17 Joseph Law Doncaster Wheelers
18 Hayden Norris
19 Farley Barber Lyme RC
20 Euan Crehan Dinnington racing
21 Henry Hollyman KCA
22 William Beech Nottingham Clarion
23 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
24 William Foster
25 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion

 

Under 14s Boys Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Dylan Westerley Alba Rosa
2 Max Rushby Pedalsport
3 Sam Watson Chevin Cycles
4 Josh Greenwood KCA
5 Emile Alexander Lichfield CC
6 Jenson Young Pedalsport
7 William Duggins Lichfield CC
8 Fin Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes
9 Charlie
10 Joe Pidcock Chein Cycles
11 George Southby East Bradford CC
12 Matthew Kingston Lichfield CC
13 Max Poole Bike Box
14 Rowan Ellis 1st Chad Wh
15 Daniel Barnes `Lichfield CC
16 Daniel Cooper Lichfield CC
17 Joseph Law Doncaster Wheelers
18 Hayden Norris
19 Farley Barber Lyme RC
20 Euan Crehan Dinnington racing
21 Henry Hollyman KCA
22 William Beech Nottingham Clarion
23 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
24 William Foster
25 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion

Under 14s Girls Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagy PH Mas VCUK
2 Maisie Vasic Easlands Velo
3 Alice Standish VC Lincoln
4 Evelyn Oldale Worksop Wheelers
5 Sophe Ramsden Huddersfield SW

Under 12s Boys Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Owen Lightfoot Rutland
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion
3 Tyler Hannay Team RL360 IOM
4 Bjorn Koerdt All terrain Cycles
5 Benhamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Whls
6 Lewis Dolan Marton race Team
7 Sam Hall Lime RC
8 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport
9 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion
10 Joe Thorp Mossley RT
11 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes
12 Kyle Brown Mossley RT
13 Adam Bent Border City Whlrs
14 Jack Coates East Bradford CC
15 Timothy Lane Kirklees CA
16 Benjamin Ramsden
17 Tom Pickard Doncaster Whlrs

Under 12s Girls Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Adele Taylor Clifton CC
2 Evelina Blackmore Eastlands Velo
3 Erin Avill Bike Box
4 Georgie Duggins Lichfield CC
5 Tia Sheldon North Mids YS

Under 10s Boys Race

1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC
2 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
3 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC
4 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln
5 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion
6 Dan Eastham Redrose Olympic
7 Oliver Hone Holmfirth CC
8 Tyler Green Doncaster Wheelers
9 Henry Binns BBM
10 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC
11 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC
12 Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC
13 Jack Cook Clader Clarion
14 Sam Clayton BBM revolution
15 Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle
16 Declan Wiles BBM revolution
17 William Maddox Doncaster Wheelers
18 Harry Self Boston Whls
19 Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls
20 James Bent Border City whlrs
21 Sam Robertshaw Doncaster Wheelers
22 Finley Nichols
23 Ryan Marshall

Under 10s Girls Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name
1 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield CC
2 Ellie Swingell Redditch Road
3 Megan Rees Holmfirth CC
4 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers
5 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels
6 Jael Maw Boston Wheelers
7 Maisie Sheldon North Mids Youth Sq
8 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Aca
9 Ella Brooks-Cook Cladre Clarion
10 Hannah Taylor
11 Emily Dobson Rossington Whlrs
12 Olivia Fox Paul Milnes
13 Katie Canham

Under 8s Boys Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name Category
1 Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Boy E
2 Ryan Oldfield REDDITCH ROAD PATH Boy E
3 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Boy E
4 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Boy E
5 Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Boy E
6 Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Boy E
7 James Canham Boy E
8 Harry Fox Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic Boy E
9 Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Boy E
10 Kiegan Wright Boy E
11 Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Boy E
12 Aoron Cocker LINCS QUAD Boy E
13 Lewis Self Boston Wheelers CC Boy E
14 Max Waterfield Clifton CC Boy E
15 Theo Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club Boy E
16 Edward Black Bolton Hotwheels Boy E
17 Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Boy E
18 Freddie McDermott Boy E

Under 8s Girls Race

Position Forename Surname Club /Team Name Category Time Gap
1 Ffion Law Doncaster Whls CC Girl E
2 Emily Taylor Doncaster Whls CC Girl E
3 Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Girl E