2014 Race Results

Whinfrey Briggs Elite Men's Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Ed Clancy Rapha Condor JLT
2 Dean Downing NFTO
3 James Moss Velosure Giordana
4 Harry Tanfield KTM
5 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase
6 Richard Hepworth Velosure Giordana
7 Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision
8 Jacob Scott Haribo Beacon
9 Jack Sadler Rapha Condor JLT
10 Jake Womersley Haribo Beacon
11 Tom Pidcock Chevin Cycles
12 John Tanner
13 Harry Hardcastle KCA
14 Ryan Davis Starley Primal
15 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan
16 Alex Royle BH Solidor

Women's 2/3/4 Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Paige Milward Bikepure
2 Abby Mae Parkinson RST
3 Penny Rowson Matrix Volpine
4 Sam Burman Team WNT
5 Lauren O’Brien RST
6 Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles
7 Sam Thoy Team Jadan
8 Alison Kinloch PH MAS
9 Nicola Moore Squadra RT
10 Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles
11 Nina Banson Ilkley CC
12 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne
13 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing
14 Ann Walsham Womens Cycling Sheffield
15 Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC
16 Heather Bamforth Team Jadan
17 Annabel Sill Team Jadan
18 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru
19 Natalie Hodson PH MAS
20 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Whs
21 Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whs
22 Alix Archer WCS RT
23 Victoria Hood Team Jadan
24 Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles

Men's 3/4 Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres
2 Andrew Webster GKV RT
3 Chris Mark NRG/Godleys
4 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres
5 Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey
6 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington RC
7 Jake Beach Velocity WD40
8 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers RT
9 Kieran Simcox Dinnington RC
10 Daniel Stocchero 3RT
11 Richard Cross Knottingley Velo
12 Robert Mitchell Out of the Saddle
13 Josh Cutler 3RT
14 Liam O’Toole Sheffrec CC
15 Ben Howe CS Pendle
16 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing
17 Michael Brown Birdwell Whs
18 Matt Denby Team Jewson
19 Neil Hendry PH-MAS
20 Ian Russell Arrow Cycles
21 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles
22 Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles
23 Alex Fold PH-MAS
24 Jonathan Harvey Dinnington RC
25 Alex Leyland
26 Jonathan Chambers Chevin Cycles
27 James Mappin Sheffrec CC
28 John Smith Out of the Saddle

Under 16s Boys Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT
2 Harry Hardcastle KCA
3 Reece Wood Velocity WD40
4 Cameron Orr Matlock CC
5 Jake Beach Velocity WD40
6 Rob Scott Pedalsport
7 Jamie Ridehalgh KCA
8 Max Williamson Bike Box Alan
9 William Turnbull Marton RT
10 Ben Turner Dinnington RC
11 Thomas Humphrey KCA
12 Charlie Quarterman Zappis RT
13 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes
14 Sam Travis KCA
15 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines
16 Liam Porter Newark CC
17 Max McMurdo Team Vertex
18 Joe Williamson Holme Valley Whs
19 Jordan Reed KCA
20 Samuel Case Doncaster Whs

Under 16s Girls Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Jayati Hine RST RT
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes
3 Phoebe Martin Lichfield CC
4 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes
5 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC
6 Lauren Dawber Clifton CC

Under 14s Boys Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth CC
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth CA
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth CC
4 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
5 Sam Walsham Bolsover & Dist
6 Joshua Greenwood KCA
7 Eddie Townend Pedalsport CC
8 Cavan Walker Clifton CC
9 Sam Watson Chevin Cycles
10 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whs
11 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC
12 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC
13 Dylan Westley Albarosa CC
14 George Higgins Birkenhead NE
15 Thomas Booth Stocksbridge CC
16 Oliver Rees Holmfirth CC
17 Reuben Orr Matlock CC
18 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd KCA
19 Louis Cook Lichfield CC
20 Bruno Schooling North Mids YS
21 Joe Howcroft Otley CC
22 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury CC

Under 14s Girls Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln
2 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln
3 Kim Baptista Mid Lanc BMX
4 Anna Docherty Clifton CC
5 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC

Under 12s Boys Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 George Southby East Bradford CC
2 Max Poole Bike Box Alan
3 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC
4 Matt Kingston Lichfield CC
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
6 Joe Pidcock Aire Valley RT
7 Adam Fortune KCA
8 Daniel Reynolds Cycle Supreme
9 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC
10 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
11 Matt Baptista Mid Lancs BMX

Under 12s Girls Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Ava Oxley KCA
2 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC
3 Erin Avill North Mids YS
4 Adele Taylor Clifton CC

Under 10s Boys Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Chris Hilbert Sherwood Pines
2 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln
3 Nathan Fortune KCA
4 Joe Ward Newark Castle

Under 10s Girls Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield CC
2 Imogen Harrison Huddersfield Star Whs
3 Sophie Hardcastle KCA
4 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield CC

Under 8s Boys Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Tyler Green Doncaster Whs
2 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC
3 Jack Cook Calder Clarion
4 Declan Wiles BBM Revolution
5 Thomas Smith Boston Whs
6 Maddox Howe CS Pendle
7 Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC
8 James Canham Doncaster Whs
9 Ryan Marshal
10 Oliver Carr Boston Whs

Under 8s Girls Race

Place Forename Surname Club
1 Jael Maw Boston Whs
2 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Whs
3 Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion
4 Katie Canham Doncaster Wheelers